Mentions Légales

Site editor : France Beauté Distribution
SIRET : 42368503100019
Editorial manager : France Beauté Distribution
Z.I. 1ère Avenue 1ère Rue – 06510 CARROS – FRANCE
T :+33 (0)4 93 29 16 52 – Fax : +33 (0)4 93 08 20 06
Email : contact@remylaure.com
Website : www.remylaure.com

Hosting : OVH
2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
Website : www.ovh.fr/

Development : France Beauté Distribution
Z.I. 1ère Avenue 1ère Rue – 06510 CARROS – FRANCE
Website : www.remylaure.com

Please read carefully the different methods of using this site before browsing its pages. By connecting to this site, you unreservedly accept these terms. Also, in accordance with article n ° 6 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, the persons responsible for this website www.remylaure.com are:

‍Terms of use: This site (www.remylaure.com) is offered in different web languages ​​(HTML, HTML5, Javascript, CSS, etc.) for better user comfort and more pleasant graphics, we recommend that you use to modern browsers like Internet explorer, Safari, Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.

France Beauté Distribution uses all the means at its disposal to ensure reliable information and a reliable update of its websites. However, errors or omissions may occur. The internet user must therefore ensure the accuracy of the information with France Beauté Distribution, and report any modifications to the site that he deems useful. In no case is responsible for the use made of this information, and for any direct or indirect damage that may result from it.

Hypertext links: The websites of may offer links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet. France Beauté Distribution has no means of controlling the sites connected to its websites, does not answer for or guarantee the availability of such sites and external sources. It cannot be held responsible for any damage of any kind whatsoever resulting from the content of these sites or external sources, and in particular the information, products or services they offer, or any use that may be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use lie fully with the user, who must comply with their conditions of use. Users, subscribers and visitors to websites cannot set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorization of France Beauté Distribution. In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of the France Beauté Distribution websites, it will be their responsibility to send an email accessible on the site in order to formulate their request for setting up a 'a hyperlink. France Beauté Distribution reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

Services provided: All of the company's activities and its information are presented on our site www.remylaure.com. France Beauté Distribution strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the www.remylaure.com site. the information on the site www.remylaure.com is not exhaustive and the photos are not contractual. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online. In addition, all the information indicated on the site http: //www.remylaure.com are given as an indication, and are likely to change or evolve without notice.

Contractual limitation on data: The information contained on this site is as precise as possible and the site updated at different times of the year, but may however contain inaccuracies or omissions. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by email to contact@remylaure.com by describing the problem as precisely as possible (problem page, type computer and browser used…). All downloaded content is done at the user's own risk and under his sole responsibility. Consequently, cannot be held responsible for any damage suffered by the user's computer or any loss of data following the download. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an updated latest generation browser. France Beauté Distribution cannot be held responsible for hypertext links set up within the framework of this website to other resources on the Internet.

Intellectual property: All the content of this present on the site www.remylaure.com, including, without limitation, the graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of the company with the exception of brands, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors. Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these various elements is strictly prohibited without the express written agreement of France Beauté Distribution. This representation or reproduction, by any process whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of intellectual property. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement which may engage the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied Content may take legal action against you.

Declaration to the CNIL: In accordance with law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended by law 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) relating to the IT, files and freedoms, this site has been declared under the number 1996110 v 0 to the National Commission for Data Protection (www.cnil.fr).

Litigation: The present conditions of the site www.remylaure.com are governed by French laws and any dispute or litigation which could arise from the interpretation or the execution of these will be the exclusive competence of the courts on which the seat depends. social of society. The reference language for the settlement of any disputes is French.

Personal data: In general, you are not required to communicate your personal data to us when you visit our website www.remylaure.com. However, this principle has certain exceptions. Indeed, for certain services offered by our site, you may be required to communicate certain data to us such as: your name, your first name, your email address, your country. This is the case when you fill out the form offered to you online, in the "contact" section. In any case, you can refuse to provide your personal data. In this case, you will not be able to use the services of the site, in particular that of requesting information about our company. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent: either by e-mail to address contact@remylaure.com or by post to the following address: France Beauté Distribution - ZI 1ère Avenue 1ère Rue - 06510 CARROS - FRANCE

Cookies: The www.remylaure.com site may be required to use cookies only for the purposes of operation or user comfort. A cookie is information placed on your hard drive by the server of the site you are visiting. It contains several data which are stored on your computer in a simple text file which a server accesses to read and record information. Certain parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies.

Suivez nous sur les réseaux sociaux
Tous droits réservés - Rémy Laure - France Beauté Industrie - 2019